What does an inside sales representative earn in the Netherlands?
An inside sales representative in the Netherlands usually earns between €3,219 and €4,000 gross per month. The median is €3,512: half of the postings offer more, half offer less.
This is based on 44 postings from 29 employers that were on Carisly in the past six months and stated a salary themselves. One in ten offers less than €2,927, one in ten more than €4,279.
10% earn less€3,512
median€4,279
10% earn more
See jobs for inside sales representative
Looking for work where English is enough? See English-speaking jobs in the Netherlands
Salary by province
Median salary in provinces with at least 8 postings with a salary.
- Gelderland€3,938
- Noord-Holland€3,485
Is this gross or net?
Gross per month, as employers state it in their posting.
Where does an inside sales representative earn the most?
In Gelderland the median salary is highest: €3,938 per month, based on 8 postings.
How up to date are these figures?
We recalculate them every day using the postings from the past six months.
How we calculate these figures
We collect job postings directly from employers every day. Only postings with a salary stated by the employer count here; our own estimates don't. If a posting gives a range, we take the middle. We leave out internships, side jobs and apprenticeships, and the same posting from the same employer counts once. Some employers state the salary for a full working week, others for the hours of the job.
Salaries in other occupations
Support workerOperatorTechnicianResidential support workerSecretaryDriverManagement assistantCare workerAll occupations